Q&As

What is the ‘additional period’ referred to in section 78(A) of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 and does the provision apply in England?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 14/09/2018

The following Planning Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • What is the ‘additional period’ referred to in section 78(A) of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 and does the provision apply in England?

What is the ‘additional period’ referred to in section 78(A) of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 and does the provision apply in England?

Section 78A of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 (TCPA 1990) allows a local planning authority (LPA) in certain

Popular documents