Q&As

There is no definition of ‘group’ in paragraph 10 of the Schedule to the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Collective Investment Schemes) Order 2001, SI 2001/1062. Which definition of ‘group’ should be used? That found in section 421 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 or another?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 30/04/2020

The following Financial Services Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • There is no definition of ‘group’ in paragraph 10 of the Schedule to the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Collective Investment Schemes) Order 2001, SI 2001/1062. Which definition of ‘group’ should be used? That found in section 421 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 or another?

There is no definition of ‘group’ in paragraph 10 of the Schedule to the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Collective Investment Schemes) Order 2001, SI 2001/1062. Which definition of ‘group’ should be used? That found in section 421 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 or another?

We refer you to the introductory text and explanatory note of the Financial

Related documents:

Popular documents