Q&As

Is there any legislation or case law which supports the standard practice that developers are required to pay the local planning authority's reasonable legal fees when entering into an agreement under section 106 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 05/03/2021

The following Planning Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Is there any legislation or case law which supports the standard practice that developers are required to pay the local planning authority's reasonable legal fees when entering into an agreement under section 106 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990?

Is there any legislation or case law which supports the standard practice that developers are required to pay the local planning authority's reasonable legal fees when entering into an agreement under section 106 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990?

As far as we are aware, there

Related documents:

Popular documents