Q&As

Is there a legal requirement for plans appended to an agreement made under section 106 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 to be either signed or sealed by all parties?

read titleRead full title
Produced in partnership with Rosalind Andrews of Harrison Clark Rickerbys
Published on LexisPSL on 08/01/2020

The following Planning Q&A produced in partnership with Rosalind Andrews of Harrison Clark Rickerbys provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Is there a legal requirement for plans appended to an agreement made under section 106 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 to be either signed or sealed by all parties?

Is there a legal requirement for plans appended to an agreement made under section 106 of the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 to be either signed or sealed by all parties?

Section 106 agreements are agreements between developers, landowners, and local planning authorities, seeking to address planning objections to proposals

Related documents:

Popular documents