Q&As

Is a company required to disclose the amount of its share capital in its business letters, order forms or website?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 07/08/2015

The following Corporate Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Is a company required to disclose the amount of its share capital in its business letters, order forms or website?

Regulation 25(1) of the Company, Limited Liability Partnership and Business (Names and Trading Disclosures) Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/17) requires every company to disclose the particulars set out in Regulation 25(2) in its business letters, order forms and websites, including, among other things:

  1. the part of the UK in which the company is registered

  2. the company’s regist

Related documents:

Popular documents