Q&As

How much notice must a respondent to an application for a non-molestation order be given of the hearing?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 19/03/2020

The following Family Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • How much notice must a respondent to an application for a non-molestation order be given of the hearing?

Applications for non-molestation orders are governed by the Family Procedure Rules 2010 (FPR 2010), SI 2010/2955, in particular FPR 2010, SI 2010/2955, Pt 10 and the supporting practice direction FPR 2010, PD 10A.

Where an application is made on notice to the respondent for a non-molestation order under section 42 of the Family Law Ac

Related documents:

Popular documents