Q&As

For collective enfranchisement by leaseholders, does a leaseholder need to have had the lease for two years before being eligible to apply?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 29/07/2020

The following Property Disputes Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • For collective enfranchisement by leaseholders, does a leaseholder need to have had the lease for two years before being eligible to apply?

For collective enfranchisement by leaseholders, does a leaseholder need to have had the lease for two years before being eligible to apply?

Subject to various qualifying criteria, tenants who hold long leases of flats have a collective right under section 1 of the Leasehold Reform,

Related documents:

Popular documents