Q&As

Does section 75 of the Consumer Credit Act 1974 give full protection to a cardholder for breach of contract when booking services used by the cardholder and others?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 29/07/2020

The following Financial Services Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Does section 75 of the Consumer Credit Act 1974 give full protection to a cardholder for breach of contract when booking services used by the cardholder and others?

Does section 75 of the Consumer Credit Act 1974 give full protection to a cardholder for breach of contract when booking services used by the cardholder and others?

We refer you to Practice Note: Remedies for connected lender liability in consumer credit. In particular, we refer you to the section titled ‘Connected lender liability—the basics’, subsection

Related documents:

Popular documents