Q&As

Do you have any Precedent wording whereby the customer contracting entity is part of a wider group and is contracting to allow the group entities to use the services, and be allowed to claim for losses sustained by the group entities?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 22/08/2019

The following Commercial Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Do you have any Precedent wording whereby the customer contracting entity is part of a wider group and is contracting to allow the group entities to use the services, and be allowed to claim for losses sustained by the group entities?

Do you have any Precedent wording whereby the customer contracting entity is part of a wider group and is contracting to allow the group entities to use the services, and be allowed to claim for losses sustained by the group entities?

We refer you to the wording in clause 52 of

Popular documents