Q&As

Do you have a Precedent clause for inclusion in a TR1 (transfer of registered land) where one of the sellers is a court deputy acting pursuant to a court order under section 36 of Trustee Act 1925 for the co-owner who lacks capacity?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 02/03/2021

The following Private Client Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Do you have a Precedent clause for inclusion in a TR1 (transfer of registered land) where one of the sellers is a court deputy acting pursuant to a court order under section 36 of Trustee Act 1925 for the co-owner who lacks capacity?

The following can be adapted for your purposes in relation to the individual lacking capacity, see Precedents:

  1. Transfer—whole—registe

Popular documents