Q&As

Do you have a disclaimer which deals with the use of a mobile application?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 13/06/2017

The following TMT Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Do you have a disclaimer which deals with the use of a mobile application?
  • Privacy
  • Purchases

We do not have a disclaimer for use specifically in relation to a mobile application on a smart phone or tablet on Lexis®PSL. However, Precedent: Website terms and conditions of use forms part of a suite of provisions governing: supply of goods (etc); acceptable use; and privacy and cookie issues regarding a website. This document could be adapted for use in relation to a mobile application and clauses 5–9 may be of particular assistance. This Precedent should be read

Related documents:

Popular documents