Q&As

Do the arrangements of sharing officers under section 113 of the Local Government Act 1972 apply to officers from the police authority and the fire service?

read titleRead full title
Published on LexisPSL on 01/02/2017

The following Local Government Q&A provides comprehensive and up to date legal information covering:

  • Do the arrangements of sharing officers under section 113 of the Local Government Act 1972 apply to officers from the police authority and the fire service?

Do the arrangements of sharing officers under section 113 of the Local Government Act 1972 apply to officers from the police authority and the fire service?

A local authority is defined in section 270(1) of the Local Government Act 1972 (LGA 1972) as ‘a county council,

Related documents:

Popular documents